ENTRIES EMOTICONS ICONS GOODIES Downloads Birthdays Quotes Featured Affiliates Contact Us
L M A O
Saturday, January 24, 2009


Just a few weeks ago, shuyan and i came across this "lovely" SM town photo.
And as we slowly scrutinise every single person in this pic, we can't help but to point at them and laugh. We totally laughed at almost everyone for about half an hour!

COS THEIR EXPRESSIONS ARE SIMPLY SO DAMN HILARIOUSSSSS!!!!




Firstly,
we are not very sure if kangin is actually singing or taking the national pledge.




Doesn't he resemble a small lil boy who is so enthusiastic about taking the pledge that he recites it at the top of his voice every single morning?


And theres Hankyung behind, looking super bored, half asleep, and probably thinking about going back to china.

Our all time favourite leader, yunho...

Kena stroke?

Heres our beloved eunhyuk,

and because he has this hilarious face, he is just simply funny standing there. =)

See, our SM idols work so hard that they hardly get any sleep. So, they'll grab any opportunity that allows them to close their eyes and nap a lil.



Shindong is even secretly smiling. Yes shindongie! I know right, you are finally sleeping!! You did it!

YOOOHOOO, OPEN YOUR EYES PEOPLE!
btw, taesu looks good huh. hehe.

And there are some others putting their hearts and soul and hands into singing.




While others are so focused napping and singing,


we have our dear heechul, totally lost;



and our sooyoung, giggling over...nothing.



Seriously, if you know what on earth is she giggling about in the middle of filming, please please tell us. We really wanna know!


And lastly...

Yesung, YESUNG, YESUNG!


OPPS!





i din know he was sleeping so soundly...

you are the best. shh....


-dc

-edit-

Hello! I love this post! Oh yeah, I wanted to add, you forgot this woman!

Her expression and body language is priceless! At least she wasn't sleeping like yesung but tis still damn funny.

Totally have no idea who ever thought to capture this picture! Its a super unglam picture of SM. At least BoA Looks pretty normal here! And it shows how many people are dazed, sian or sleepy during the shooting of MVs. OMG, I CAN'T STOP LAUGHING. I love SM but this is really too funny!

-shuyan

Labels:

8:21 PM | back to top





Older Posts // Newer Posts
Hello! We love K-pop and so should you! This is Doreen and Shu Yan and we have created this blog just to share the kpop love around. If you love Super Junior, SNSD, DBSK and all things Kpop, feel free to spazz together with us over this awesome world we live in!

You can also find us on twitter @doreenchow & @chiamshuyan .


Feel free to use our stuff, but just one rule:



Lastly, you are able to contact us at

super.k.sg@gmail.com

for enquires, invitations, advertorials or if you have any interesting information you want to share with us.

Have fun!


Buy Super Junior albums at Super Market!
Super Market!





Powered by ShoutJax



TWEET




“We think money, fame, and popularity make our life better. Sometimes, we ignore what truly mater: friendship, family, love”
-Dara, 2ne1




January 2009
February 2009
March 2009
April 2009
May 2009
June 2009
July 2009
August 2009
September 2009
October 2009
November 2009
December 2009
January 2010
February 2010
March 2010
April 2010
May 2010
June 2010
July 2010
August 2010
September 2010
October 2010
November 2010
December 2010
January 2011
February 2011
March 2011
April 2011
May 2011
June 2011
July 2011
August 2011
September 2011
October 2011
November 2011
December 2011
January 2012
February 2012
March 2012
April 2012
August 2012
September 2012
October 2012
December 2012
February 2013
April 2013
June 2013
July 2013
August 2013
December 2013
February 2014
March 2014
May 2014
August 2014







hit counter 

dreamweaver


K-POP Fansites List