ENTRIES EMOTICONS ICONS GOODIES Downloads Birthdays Quotes Featured Affiliates Contact Us
Daily Dose of KPOP
Monday, February 28, 2011


hahaha, still cute. ;)

Labels: ,

9:53 AM | back to top




Daily Dose of KPOP
Sunday, February 27, 2011


Sunday mornings...should we start with something hot?




Labels: ,

9:48 AM | back to top




Daily Dose of K pop
Saturday, February 26, 2011


Stanning this couple and still do.

Labels: , , ,

7:43 PM | back to top






Okay, so Super Junior M have released their mini album Perfection in Taiwan yesterday. I've listened to the songs and I have to say they are perfection.



This was written by Jay Chou and Fang Wen Shan, the winning combo in the arena of mandopop. This song is flawless, it's very Jay style. Well, you can't ever go wrong with Jay in music.

I really like these 2 songs off the album. the rest of the songs are good too but these 2 are my absolute favourite. Sungmin singing in Chinese is also /melts. :) I was totally wrong about Sungmin being unsuitable for SJM.

The whole Russian Tzar look they are rocking doesn't really appeal to me though. Can't wait to get my hands on my copy.

This song totally brings SJM back to the not so awesomeness of Super Girl. :) Reminds me of why I fell in love with this subunit. No Hankyung, but they are still doing good.

-shuyan

Labels: ,

5:10 PM | back to top




Daily Dose of K pop
Friday, February 25, 2011


The lovely IU.

Labels: ,

7:42 PM | back to top




Daily Dose of K pop
Thursday, February 24, 2011


I can look at this forever.

Labels: ,

7:38 PM | back to top




Daily Dose of K pop
Sunday, February 20, 2011


Let's kick start the day with a flawless picture of Yoona.

Labels: ,

12:36 PM | back to top






Our reader, Nolla from Malaysia has told us how much she loves us and requests more Beast stuff on our blog. So yeaaaah, being a beast fan, Im gonna share! :)


LOL at obvious Dongwoon bias, but bb is too handsome!

-shuyan

Labels: ,

12:29 PM | back to top






Here are some of the Super Show 3 Singapore photos that our awesome friend Jeff has decided to share with us!

check out the pictures here!
Cause Im not sure if the pics are able to load on your com.




OMO! Doreen's gna love this so much, naked siwon! :D

Yay Jeff rocks because pictures are mostly of our biases! hehehe!

Credits: Jeff Goh

Labels: , ,

12:23 PM | back to top




Daily Dose of K pop
Friday, February 18, 2011


I miss Kangin!

Labels: , ,

4:51 AM | back to top




Super Radio
Thursday, February 17, 2011


Just a random song I feel like promoting to the rest of you all! :D

TVXQ's SHE.



Awesome, love the melody.

-shuyan

Labels: ,

4:49 PM | back to top






Learn how to get IU inspired makeup. :D


Cause IU very pretty and you can be as pretty as her!

PS/ creator has many penguins with her. LOL.

Labels: ,

4:52 AM | back to top




Daily Dose of K pop
Tuesday, February 15, 2011


In lieu of SJM's comeback,

Labels: ,

4:49 PM | back to top




Daily Dose of K pop
Saturday, February 12, 2011


Oh man, I love this!

Labels: ,

9:28 AM | back to top




Daily Dose of K pop
Friday, February 11, 2011


I miss EHB so fucking much! Where did this Super Junior go?

Labels: ,

9:26 AM | back to top




Daily Dose of K pop
Thursday, February 10, 2011


Needs some cheeeeeeesy Super Junior loveliness!

Labels: ,

9:24 AM | back to top




Daily Dose of K pop
Wednesday, February 9, 2011


Hey thareeeee Handsome!

Labels: ,

9:07 PM | back to top




Daily Dose of K pop
Tuesday, February 8, 2011


Labels: ,

11:58 AM | back to top




Kpop Love
Monday, February 7, 2011


Okay,so my dad is a big fan of Athena. Athena is a good way to promote my idols to my dad. Siwon is in it. So is BoA. Taeyeon sings for the OST. And now CHANGMIN IS GNA BE IN IT! :D Some stills.



Changmin will be making his first “Athena” appearance in the February 7th episode.

WOOOO! CHANGMINNIEEEE FTW.

Handsome.

-SY

Labels:

9:20 PM | back to top






Our own pics of SS3 to share!




Closest clear shot of a member i got. Sungminnie!

Labels: , ,

11:56 AM | back to top




Daily Dose of K pop
Sunday, February 6, 2011




Would badly like to go to SNSD's concert!

Labels: ,

11:55 AM | back to top




Daily Dose of K pop
Saturday, February 5, 2011


Labels: ,

11:55 AM | back to top




Daily Dose of K pop
Friday, February 4, 2011


For the cold weather in Singapore, here are some choices on how to dress on cold rainy days!

Labels: , ,

11:49 AM | back to top




Daily Dose of K pop
Thursday, February 3, 2011




Some people are geniuses I swear.

Labels: ,

11:48 PM | back to top





Older Posts // Newer Posts
Hello! We love K-pop and so should you! This is Doreen and Shu Yan and we have created this blog just to share the kpop love around. If you love Super Junior, SNSD, DBSK and all things Kpop, feel free to spazz together with us over this awesome world we live in!

You can also find us on twitter @doreenchow & @chiamshuyan .


Feel free to use our stuff, but just one rule:



Lastly, you are able to contact us at

super.k.sg@gmail.com

for enquires, invitations, advertorials or if you have any interesting information you want to share with us.

Have fun!


Buy Super Junior albums at Super Market!
Super Market!





Powered by ShoutJax



TWEET




“We think money, fame, and popularity make our life better. Sometimes, we ignore what truly mater: friendship, family, love”
-Dara, 2ne1




January 2009
February 2009
March 2009
April 2009
May 2009
June 2009
July 2009
August 2009
September 2009
October 2009
November 2009
December 2009
January 2010
February 2010
March 2010
April 2010
May 2010
June 2010
July 2010
August 2010
September 2010
October 2010
November 2010
December 2010
January 2011
February 2011
March 2011
April 2011
May 2011
June 2011
July 2011
August 2011
September 2011
October 2011
November 2011
December 2011
January 2012
February 2012
March 2012
April 2012
August 2012
September 2012
October 2012
December 2012
February 2013
April 2013
June 2013
July 2013
August 2013
December 2013
February 2014
March 2014
May 2014
August 2014







hit counter 

dreamweaver


K-POP Fansites List