ENTRIES EMOTICONS ICONS GOODIES Downloads Birthdays Quotes Featured Affiliates Contact Us
Daily Dose of K pop
Sunday, March 25, 2012


Shu yan just likes this song and wants to share it here.

Labels:

9:07 PM | back to top




Old Banners
Saturday, March 24, 2012


I did this some time ago but didn't get a chance to upload it. So use it if you like if but no hotlink! Nice if you would credit too. :)







Labels:

8:59 AM | back to top




Time Machine: Solo Artistes Edition
Friday, March 23, 2012




SNSD wants to ride on a time machine. Do you want to too? Well, I was reading this post on idol group debuts and thought of the debuts of many other groups. So this Time Machine special edition was created to relieve the good old (embarrassing) times of your oppas and unnies.

This is actually the post of LQ videos.

Solo Artists Edition!

Lee Hyori (Doreen loves her or used to anyway!)



Here is an extremely LQ video of her performing her debut song as a solo artist.



OMG. Look at how much technology has improved! I really cannot tell properly what we are watching on that video. But she still owns the stage!

BoA

One of the very first Kpop acts I listened to. Remember Jewel Song? Every heart? Valenti?



Her debut stage!



Look at how tiny she is among the big big dancers but she still manages to hold the stage pretty well!

And because this song is flawless.



Rain






Im gna throw in this Full House clip cause, who doesnt love Full House?



One of the very first Korean Idol Dramas!

Kim Jong Kook

How can you not love this also?

Not his debut stage or whatever but...



Lena Park

I dont know if anyone remembers but she used to be really big?



Song and vocals are awesome btw, cant hurt to just hear this!

IU

This is still one of the favourite of my songs! Before she started the whole BOO/Marshmellow shit which wasnt really her.



Younha

She is so underrated. But i really love this old song of hers!



Hwayobi

I knew her from We Got Married and she was adorable there! The coupling with Hwanhee!



Gummy



K. Will


Not a very handsome guy, but can sing nevertheless.



Conclusion: Solo artistes are so underrated these days besides IU. They have been totally overshadowed by idol groups sigh. And they are so talented.

Labels: , , , , , , ,

6:15 PM | back to top




Daily Dose of KPOP
Wednesday, March 14, 2012



LOL LOL! oh how i miss heenim!


source : ciel-fleur @ tumblr

Labels: , ,

3:32 AM | back to top




Daily Dose of K pop
Tuesday, March 13, 2012




Well taemin ah, your teaser pic wasn't very funny either.

Labels: ,

11:25 AM | back to top




Girls Generation Time Machine mv teaser!
Monday, March 12, 2012


omo! they look so pretty in this teaser...im so excited!
I really really love this song sfm, glad that they are making a mv for this song!
The exciting thing about this is that this is the second mv shot outside of a studio ever since into the new world! yay!




Labels: ,

3:09 PM | back to top






Sometimes, we all need a bit of changmin happiness.

Labels: ,

11:24 AM | back to top




Daily Dose of K pop
Sunday, March 11, 2012


Labels: ,

11:15 AM | back to top




Daily Dose of K pop
Saturday, March 10, 2012


Awww you cutie pie~







Labels: , ,

11:14 AM | back to top




Happy birthday Kim Taeyeon!
Friday, March 9, 2012




Happy Birthday to our very precious kid leader!
Over these years, you've evolved from a cute little girl with a great loud voice, to a mature young lady, still with the ever-awesome voice that never once fail to blow everyone away.

I really miss those chinchin days where u were so lovely and cute with kangin. Your overwhelming dorky-ness has captured so many hearts. Those super weird-but-adorable actions it what makes you so special (at least i feel so!! haha!).


















Well, the cute you has long gone, but you are still amazing as ever!


sexy and hot taeng!~










Im impressed by how you put in 200% effort everytime you are on stage, and is always working hard towards perfection. Also, thank you for leading the girls towards this 'world domination'.

Continue to inspire people, looking forward to more amazing achievements from you tete!

Lastly, Happy Birthday!

Labels: ,

9:40 PM | back to top






I am sure you are a lovely boy Taemin, and I really love the Sherlock series but this...




THIS IS A DISASTER/HORRENDOUS/ A MONSTROSITY.

NO. OK, NO?

WTF is this shit exactly, you poor bb, being all packaged like this.

Please grow fatter! Is SM too poor to afford clothes now?

Only plus point is if i zoom in closely on taemin's face in the first pic, he does have really nice hair.

BUT NO EH NO. My brain cannot process this. Please come up with something more decent for the actual thing.

-shuyan

Labels: ,

11:25 AM | back to top








BoA #likeabos

Labels: ,

11:10 AM | back to top




Because being in the KPOP fandom is just amazing.
Wednesday, March 7, 2012


This is what i found on tumblr.
I just wanna share it with u guys cos it sure applies to each and everyone of us...






source:sapphirechul @tumblr

Labels:

10:43 PM | back to top




Another reason why siwon is so damn fucking hot.
Tuesday, March 6, 2012


This is just awesome.

SJM Siwon - 《說好的幸福呢》 @ Beijing Fanmeet.


I cant help but think of how my friend said he sings better than Andy Lau!
HAHA!

Labels:

9:02 PM | back to top




Jessica Wallpaper!
Sunday, March 4, 2012


Click for larger image.



:)

Labels:

7:48 PM | back to top





Older Posts // Newer Posts
Hello! We love K-pop and so should you! This is Doreen and Shu Yan and we have created this blog just to share the kpop love around. If you love Super Junior, SNSD, DBSK and all things Kpop, feel free to spazz together with us over this awesome world we live in!

You can also find us on twitter @doreenchow & @chiamshuyan .


Feel free to use our stuff, but just one rule:



Lastly, you are able to contact us at

super.k.sg@gmail.com

for enquires, invitations, advertorials or if you have any interesting information you want to share with us.

Have fun!


Buy Super Junior albums at Super Market!
Super Market!





Powered by ShoutJax



TWEET




“We think money, fame, and popularity make our life better. Sometimes, we ignore what truly mater: friendship, family, love”
-Dara, 2ne1




January 2009
February 2009
March 2009
April 2009
May 2009
June 2009
July 2009
August 2009
September 2009
October 2009
November 2009
December 2009
January 2010
February 2010
March 2010
April 2010
May 2010
June 2010
July 2010
August 2010
September 2010
October 2010
November 2010
December 2010
January 2011
February 2011
March 2011
April 2011
May 2011
June 2011
July 2011
August 2011
September 2011
October 2011
November 2011
December 2011
January 2012
February 2012
March 2012
April 2012
August 2012
September 2012
October 2012
December 2012
February 2013
April 2013
June 2013
July 2013
August 2013
December 2013
February 2014
March 2014
May 2014
August 2014







hit counter 

dreamweaver


K-POP Fansites List