ENTRIES EMOTICONS ICONS GOODIES Downloads Birthdays Quotes Featured Affiliates Contact Us
Super-kpop bids goodbye to our fav Kangbear.
Monday, July 5, 2010


Okay more fupsetness. As the whole wide world already know, Kangin enlisted into army today. Damn, I never once disagree that Army is evil (they always take away our favourite boys, right!?) But this is a path that kangin chose, so i'll respect that.





Super Junior’s Kangin (25) has enlisted himself into the army on July 5th where he will receive five weeks of basic military training at Nonsan army training center as a recruit.

Thereafter, he will be assigned to another unit where he will serve for the next two years as an active soldier.
All active Super Junior members and more than 400 fans from Korea, Japan, Thailand and China who were gathered early this morning, were at the army training center’s entrance to send Kangin off.

Kangin had opted to serve his military service much earlier than what most entertainers do after a series of brushes with the law last year. Kangin had announced of his plans on entering the army at a fan meeting held on May, promising to return as a better and more mature person. Let’s all wish him the best of luck for the two-year-long journey ahead of him. He will return in 2012.

Source:
AKP



I just wanna say All the Best Kangin! Be strong, like how u always are. Behave yourself! Don't bully people! ELFs will always be behind you, waiting for you. Never give up.

Love you Kangbear.

A collection of photos of kangin's enlistment so far.

Heartbreaking/Lovely photos....."oori SUPER JUNI-OR!"










We'll see you and say goodbye to your tummy in 2012. :D


Ain't he cute with his shaved head. Reminds me of Don't Don period. hehe




wu ji mal...




Heart wrench...*sobs*







Cheeky kangin peeping at yesung, whos sobbing hard. lol.


Woonbros ftw.


wookie...



Pouting like a small boy...haha.



Don't cry kangin, kibum is not gonna come. T___T



It was said that Kangin is coming out on April 16th 2012. OMO, ITS MY BIRTHDAY BABY~

Teuk deserves a big solo pic because he didnt cry. :)



"We need to be ready for Kangin when he'll be back so that he can come back with his job as well instead of us crying now. It's way better to cheer him up and wait for him now than to forget him later."
—Leeteuk



SOBSSSS.
He only started crying when suju members arrive!

This song is dedicated to you Kangin!

A Short Journey - Super Junior
composed by Donghae, written by Eunhyuk.
Totally the song for kangin.


My heart that loved you, my eyes that looked you are still here.

Oh baby say goodbye, Oh it’s just good bye for a while. “Say goodbye” I will try to put it aside for a while.

If I open the door and step a step into, finally, it will convey your breath to my nose.

I can feel your warm hands for a while in the cold wind.

All traces of your tears stay on my cheeks.

It’s a short journey, the painful wounds in my heart will be cleaned by the time then when I meet you, I will tell you that I miss you.

Oh baby say goodbye, Oh it’s just good bye for a while. “Say goodbye” I will try to put it aside for a while.

If I open the door and step a step into, finally, it will convey your breath to my nose.

The sun and the moon today are still be that way, also unchanged .

Oh, Why my heart changes so quickly again.

You look like a blue sky when the rain falls.

Being wet in the rain, I will try to hide the falling tears yeah~

Oh baby say goodbye, Oh it’s just good bye for a while. “Say goodbye” I will try to put it aside for a while.

If I open the door and step a step into, finally, it will convey your breath to my nose.

Everything I wanted to do in the past was so stupid, you are so precious.

Oh baby say goodbye, Oh it’s just good bye for a while. “Say goodbye” I will try to put it aside for a while.

If I open the door and step a step into, finally, it will convey your breath to my nose.

Oh baby say goodbye, Oh it’s just good bye for a while. “Say goodbye” I will go back the place I’ve been.

That when I open the door and step a step into, I want to be stand in front of you .

My heart that loved you, my eyes that looked at you..will wait for you.



Jam si man, Goodbye. Take care Kangin~


-doreen

Labels: ,

3:52 PM | back to top





Older Posts // Newer Posts
Hello! We love K-pop and so should you! This is Doreen and Shu Yan and we have created this blog just to share the kpop love around. If you love Super Junior, SNSD, DBSK and all things Kpop, feel free to spazz together with us over this awesome world we live in!

You can also find us on twitter @doreenchow & @chiamshuyan .


Feel free to use our stuff, but just one rule:



Lastly, you are able to contact us at

super.k.sg@gmail.com

for enquires, invitations, advertorials or if you have any interesting information you want to share with us.

Have fun!


Buy Super Junior albums at Super Market!
Super Market!





Powered by ShoutJax



TWEET




“We think money, fame, and popularity make our life better. Sometimes, we ignore what truly mater: friendship, family, love”
-Dara, 2ne1




January 2009
February 2009
March 2009
April 2009
May 2009
June 2009
July 2009
August 2009
September 2009
October 2009
November 2009
December 2009
January 2010
February 2010
March 2010
April 2010
May 2010
June 2010
July 2010
August 2010
September 2010
October 2010
November 2010
December 2010
January 2011
February 2011
March 2011
April 2011
May 2011
June 2011
July 2011
August 2011
September 2011
October 2011
November 2011
December 2011
January 2012
February 2012
March 2012
April 2012
August 2012
September 2012
October 2012
December 2012
February 2013
April 2013
June 2013
July 2013
August 2013
December 2013
February 2014
March 2014
May 2014
August 2014







hit counter 

dreamweaver


K-POP Fansites List